Provincial and Regional Championship Results (2022)


EVENT DATE LOCATION RESULTS

U13C Regional Championship:

Region 1

 June 17-19  

Ladysmith

 Gold Pool:

1st: 

2nd:  

3rd: 

 

Silver Pool:

1st: 

2nd:  

3rd: 

U13C Regional Championship:

Region 2

   July 24-26

Richmond  

Gold Pool:

1st: Delta Lucky Leprachauns

2nd: Burnaby Oakeys - Coach Neil Hoo

3rd: Delta Knights

 

Silver Pool:

1st: North Shore Scorpions

2nd: Delta Sizzlers

3rd:  Poco Devils

U13C Regional Championship:

Region 3

   July 1-3 

Cloverdale  

Gold Pool:

1st: Langley Asteroids

2nd: Langley Stellar Jays

3rd: SSWR Flaming Tomatoes

 

Silver Pool:

1st: Fleetwood Marvels

2nd: Langley Tigers

3rd: North Langley Black Widows

U13C Regional Championship:

Region 4 & 5

   June 24-26

Enderby  

Gold Pool:

1st: 

2nd: 

3rd: 

 

Silver Pool:

1st: 

2nd: 

3rd:

U15C Girls Provincial Championship

   July 1-3

North Vancouver  

Gold Pool:

1st: Kamloops

2nd: Kelowna Heat

3rd: Cordova Bay

 

Silver Pool:

1st: North Shore Angels

2nd: Burnaby Oakeys

3rd: 

U17C Girls

July 1-3

Kamloops

Gold Pool: 

1st: West Kootenay Rebels

2nd: Peninsula Thunder

3rd: Ridge Meadows

 

Silver Pool:

1st: Westside Outlaws

2nd: Alberni Valley Blazers

3rd: Saltspring Storm

U20C Ladies July 1-3 Kelowna

Gold Pool:

1st: Kelowna Heat

2nd:  Quesnel Terrors

3rd: Langley Thunder

 

U13B Girls July 8-10 Kelowna

Gold Pool:

1st: Richmond Islanders 09B

2nd: Kelowna Heat

3rd: Vancouver Wildcats 2009

Silver Pool: 

1st: Beacon Hill Glory

2nd: Coquitlam Classics

3rd: Ride Meadows Pride 09

 U15B Girls July 8-10 Port Alberni

Gold Pool:

1st: Abbotsford Outlaws

2nd: Richmond Islanders

3rd: North Shore Stars

Silver Pool:

1st:

2nd: 

3rd: 

U17B Girls July 8-10 Richmond

Gold Pool:

1st: 

2nd: 

3rd: 

Silver Pool:

1st: 

2nd: 

3rd: 

U19B Ladies July 8-10 Ridge Meadows

Gold Pool:

1st: Rage 03

2nd: Fury 04

3rd:  Fury 03

Silver Pool:

1st: Kelowna Heat

2nd: Nanaimo Diamonds

3rd:  Rage 04

U19A Ladies July 15-17 Softball City

1st: Surrey Storm 03

2nd: Fraser Valley Fusion 04

3rd: Renegades 04

U17A Girls  July 15-17 Langley 

1st: 

2nd:

3rd:

U15A Girls July 15-17 Cloverdale

1st:  Cloverdale Fury 2007

2nd: Surrey Storm 2007

3rd: Whiterock Renegades 2007

U13A Girls July 15-17  Softball City

1st: Fraser Valley Fusion 09

2nd: Ridge Meadows Pride 09

3rd: Renegades 09

U13 Boys Provincial Championship

   July 15-17 

Merritt  

1st: 100 Mile N Hour

2nd: Terrace Team 2

3rd: Stamer Logging

U15 Boys Provincial Championship

   July 15-17

Merritt  

1st: Terrace Titans

2nd: Terrace Team 2

3rd: 100 Mile N Hour

U17 Boys Provincial Championship

   July 15-17

Merritt  

1st: Terrace Mariners

2nd: Williams Lake Prospects

3rd: Cell Works Barriere Chiefs

Slo-Pitch Men July 2-3 Softball City

1st: Focus West Athletics

2nd: Bus Drivers

3rd: Kings 

Slo-Pitch Women July 2-3 Softball City

1st: Adrenaline

2nd: Bombsquad 

3rd: Uprising

Masters Men 40+ July 8-10 Kelowna

1st:  Kelowna House of Floors Installers

2nd:  Prince George River Kings

3rd:  Victoria Masters

Women A  July 15-17 Softball City

1st: Storm

2nd: Kaos

3rd: N/A 

Intermediate A Women July 22-24 Richmond

1st: North Shore Avalanche

2nd: SVEE

3rd: Surrey Storm

Women B July 22-24 Richmond

1st: POCO Ravens

2nd: Richmond Mustangs

3rd: Lakehill Blazers

Women C August 6-8 Nanaimo

1st: 

2nd:  

3rd:

Women D  August 6-8 Nanaimo

1st: 

2nd: 

3rd: 

Men's FP August 26-28 Softball City

Pool A (Men's C): 

1st:  

2nd: 

3rd: 

Pool B (Men's D): 

1st: 

2nd: 

3rd: 

Men's Masters 55+ September 9-11 Kelowna

1st:

2nd:

3rd:

Our Sponsors and Partners