August 9-11 Events

EVENTLOCATIONTEAMS ATTENDINGROUND ROBIN
STANDINGS
FINAL STANDINGS
SENIOR C LADIES RIDGE MEADOWSGold: Pink Energy
Silver: Burnaby Chaos
Bronze: Fleetwood Reign
4th: Coq. Pitch Black
5th: PoCo Ravens
6th: Fleetwood Devils
7th: Langley Fury
8th: Surrey Saints
9th: Mission Ambition
10th: Victoria Storm
SENIOR D LADIESRIDGE MEADOWSGold: Fraser Valley Royals
Silver: Coquitlam Mudd Dawgs
Bronze: The Other Team
4th: Abby Fireballs
5th: Langley Rebels
6th: PoCo Wildcats

July 26-28 Events

EVENTLOCATIONTEAMS ATTENDINGROUND ROBIN
STANDINGS
FINAL STANDINGS
SENIOR B LADIES RICHMONDLakehill Blazers
Fusion
Victoria Impact
Senior Islanders
New West Avalanche
Coquitlam Classics
Mustangs
Surrey Storm 98
Athletics
Valley Cats
Extreme
Lynn Valley Heat
Senior Invaders
1. Victoria Fusion
2. Coquitlam Classics
3. Richmond Mustangs
4. Cloverdale Athletics
5. North Shore Avalanche
6. Surrey Storm 98
7. Richmond Islanders
8. Lynn Valley Heat
9. East Kootenay Extreme
10. Lakehill Blazers
11. South Delta Invaders
12. Victoria Impact
13. Valley Cats
Gold: NS Avalanche
Silver: Surrey Storm 98
Bronze: Lakehill Blazers

4: Coquitlam Classics
5: Richmond Mustangs
6. Lynn Valley Heat
7: Victoria Impact
8. Delta Invaders
9. Valley Cats
10. Richmond Islanders
11. Fusion
12. Cloverdale Athletics
13. East Kootenay Extreme

July 19-21 Events

EVENTLOCATIONTEAMS ATTENDINGROUND ROBIN
STANDINGS
FINAL STANDINGSSURVEY
U12A GIRLSSURREYVictoria Devils 07
Storm 07
Storm 08
Renegades 07
Renegades 08
Fury 08
FV Fusion 08
Outlaws 07
Fusion 07
RM Pride 08
RM Pride 07

1. WR Renegades 07
2. Surrey Storm 07
3. RM Pride 07
4. Abbotsford Outlaws 07
5. FV Fusion 07
6. Victoria Devils 07
7. FV Fusion 08
8. Cloverdale Fury 08
9. Surrey Storm 08
10. WR Renegades 08
11. RM Pride 08
RM Pride 07 – Gold
WR Renegades 07 – Silver
FV Fusion 07 – Bronze

4. Surrey Storm 07
5. Abbot. Outlaws 07
6. Victoria Devils 07
7. FV Fusion 08
8. Cloverdale Fury 08
9. Surrey Storm 08
10. WR Renegades 08
11. RM Pride 08

CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE SURVEY
U14A GIRLSRIDGE MEADOWSVictoria Devils 05
Victoria Devils 06
Islanders 06
Classics 06
Classics 05
Storm 05
Storm 06
Renegades 06
Renegades 05
Fury 06
FV Fusion 05
FV Fusion 06
Chilliwack Venom
RM Pride 05
RM Pride 06
1. FV Fusion 06
2. Surrey Storm 06
3. Richmond Islanders 06
4. Coquitlam Classics 05
5. Coquitlam Classics 06
6. FV Fusion 05
7. RM Pride 06
8. WR Renegades 05
9. Cloverdale Fury 06
10. WR Renegades 06
11. Surrey Storm 05
12. Victoria Devils 06
13. Victoria Devils 05
14. Valley Venom 06
15. RM Pride 05
FV Fusion 06 – Gold
WR Renegades 05 – Silver
Surrey Storm 05 – Bronze

4. FV Fusion 05
5. Classics 05
6. Storm 06
7. Devils 06
8. Devils 05

CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE SURVEY
U16A GIRLSSURREY/SOFTBALL CITYVictoria Devils 03
Victoria Devils 04
Tri City Titans 04
Classics 04
Surrey Storm 03
Surrey Storm 04
SSWR Thunder 04
WR Renegades 04
WR Renegades 03
FV Fusion 03
FV Fusion 04
RM Pride 03
Delta Heat 03
Delta Heat 04
Top 8 move to championship round: U16 A Round Robin results
1 Fraser Valley Fusion 04
2 Delta Heat 03
3 Fraser Valley Fusion 03
4 White Rock Renegades 04
5 Victoria Devils 04
6 White Rock Renegades 03
7 Victoria Devils 03
8 SSWR Thunder 04
9 Pride 03
10 Surrey Storm 04
11 Surrey Storm 03
12 TriCity Titans 04
13 Coquitlam Classics 04
14 Delta Heat 04
1 White Rock Renegades 04
2 White Rock Renegades 03
3 Delta Heat 03
4 Victoria Devils 04
5 Victoria Devils 03
6 SSWR Thunder 04
7 Fraser Valley Fusion 04
8 Fraser Valley Fusion 03
CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE SURVEY
U19A LADIESSURREY/SOFTBALL CITYVictoria Devils
Tri City Titans 02
Surrey Storm 01
WR Renegades 02
Delta Heat 01
U19 TEAMS Round Robin
Top 4 advanced to playoff round
1 Delta Heat 01
2 Victoria Devils 01
3 Surrey Storm 01
4 White Rock Renegades 02
5 Tri City Titans 02
1 Delta Heat 01
2 Victoria Devils 01
3 Surrey Storm 01
4 White Rock Renegades 02
CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE SURVEY
INTERMEDIATE A LADIES RICHMONDSVEE
Islanders Groff
Athletics
Thunder
Legends
Spirits
Gold : Svee
Silver: Thunder
Bronze: Richmond Islanders
Fourth: Delta Spirits
Other teams: Legends, Athletics,
CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE SURVEY
SENIOR A LADIESRICHMONDKaos
Sunfire
Heat 98
Storm Senior A
Gold: Delta Heat
Silver: New West Kaos
Bronze: Surrey Storm
Fourth: Delta Sunfire
CLICK HERE TO COMPLETE SURVEY

July 12-14 Events

EVENTLOCATIONTEAMS ATTENDINGROUND ROBIN
STANDINGS
FINAL STANDINGS
U12B GIRLSDUNCANDuncan Rockets
Langford Lightning
Lakehill Legends
Ladysmith Lightning
NS Stars 07/08
Islanders 08
Vancouver Wildcats 07
Tri City Titans 08
Coquitlam Classics
Fury 07
Thunder 07
Xtreme 07
Abbotsford Outlaws 07
Heat Allstars U12B
Rage 07/08
Delta Inferno 07
GOLD POOL:
1. Abbotsford Outlaws
2. Kelowna Heat
3. North Shore Stars
4. Langford Lightning
5. SSWR Thunder
6. Delta Inferno
7. Cloverdale Fury
8. Richmond Islanders

SILVER POOL:
9. Lakehill Legends
10. Langley Extreme
11. Tri City Titans
12. Ladysmith Lightning
13. Vancouver Wildcats
14. Coquitlam Classics
15. Duncan Rockets
16. Ridge Meadows Rage

Gold Division:
Gold-Abbotsford Outlaws
Silver – Langford Lightning
Bronze – Cloverdale Fury

Silver Division:
Gold – Vancouver Wildcats
Silver – Langley Extreme
Bronze – Tri-City Titans

U14B GIRLSLANGLEYCS Extreme
Duncan Rockets
Langford Bryden
Nanaimo Breakers
CVI Rage
NS Stars 05/06
Vancouver Wildcats 05
Richmond Islanders 05
Coquitlam Classics
Thunder 05
Cloverdale Fury 05
Langley Xtreme 06
Langley Xtreme 05
Enderby Storm Elite
West Kootenay Rebels
PG U14 Thunderbirds
Rage 05
Delta Inferno 06
GOLD POOL:
1. Langford Lightning
2. Cloverdale Fury
3. Enderby Storm
4. Langley Xtreme 05
5. RM Rage 05
6. Van. Wildcats
7. NS Stars
8. Duncan Rockets

SILVER POOL:
9. SSWR Thunder 05
10. Coquitlam Classics
11. Delta Inferno
12. Richmond Islanders
13. Central Saanich
14. Langley Xtreme 06
15. West Kootenay
16. CVI Rage
17. RPG Thunder
18. Nanaimo Breakers

GOLD POOL:
Enderby Storm – Gold
Langford Lightning – Silver
Cloverdale Fury – Bronze
4. Langley Xtreme 05
5. Duncan Rockets
6. Vancouver Wildcats
7. RM Rage
8. NS Stars

SILVER POOL:
Waiting for results…

U16B GIRLSDELTALangford
Central Saanich Extreme
Nanimo Diamonds
CVI Rage
Vancouver Wildcats 03
Coquitlam Classics 03
Fury 04
Storm 03
Thunder 03
Langley Xtreme 03
Outlaws 03
Kelowna Heat
PG Thunderbirds
RM Rage 04
Delta Invaders 03
Delta Invaders 04
GOLD POOL:
1. Prince George Thunderbirds
2. Langley Xtreme 03
3. SD Invaders 03
4. Surrey Storm 03
5. Nanaimo Diamonds
6. Langford Lightning
7. Abby Outlaws 03
8. SSWR Thunder 03

SILVER POOL:
9. Cloverdale Fury 04
10. Kelowna Heat
11. Van. Wildcats 03
12. SD Invaders 04
13. Central Saanich Extreme
14. Coq. Classics 03
15. RM Rage 04
16. CVI Rage

Gold Pool
Langley Xtreme 03 – Gold
PG Thunderbirds – Silver
Delta Invaders 03 – Bronze
4. Surrey Storm 03
5. Nanaimo Diamonds
6. Langford Lightning
7. Abbotsford Outlaws 03
8. SSWR Thunder 03

Silver Pool
Vancouver Wildcats 03 – Gold
CVI Rage – Silver
RM Rage 04 – Bronze
12. Delta Invaders 04
13. Cloverdale Fury
14. Kelowna Heat
14. Central Saanich Extreme
16. Coquitlam Classics 03

U16C GIRLSQUESNELCS Extreme Threat
Gordon Head Wave
Sooke Stealers
NS Bears
Richmond Renegades
Sapphires
Cloverdale Red Sox
Abbotsford Phantoms
Chilliwack Force
Kelowna Renegades
Penticton Power
West Kootenay Rebels
Frontier First Aid Sluggers
Quesnel Team 1
PG Predators
Northwest Stealers
GOLD POOL:
1. West Kootenay Rebels
2. North Shore Bears
3. CS Extreme Threat
4. South Surrey Saphires
5. Kamloops Frontier Sluggers
6. Sooke Stealers
7. Gordon Head Wave
8. Prince George Predators

SILVER POOL:
9. Abbotsford Phantoms
10. Penticton Power
11. Quesnel Terror
12. Kelowna Renegades
13. Chilliwack Force
14. Cloverdale Red Sox
15. Richmond Renegades
16. Northwest Stealers

Gold Bracket
1. West Kootenay Rebels – Gold
2. Central Saanich Extreme Threat – Silver
3. North Shore Bears – Bronze
4. South Surrey Saphires
5. Sooke Stealers
6. Prince George Preadators
7. Kamloops Frontier
8. Gordon Head Wave

Silver Bracket
1. Abbotsford Phantoms – Gold
2. Quesnel Terrors – Silver
3. Kelowna Renegades – Bronze
4. Penticton Power
5. Cloverdale Red Sox
6. Richmond Renegades
7. Northwest Stealers
8. Chilliwack Force

U19B LADIESNANAIMOLakehill
Cordova Bay Falcons
Nanaimo Diamonds
Parksville Rage
Richmond Islanders 00
Richmond Islanders 02
Poco Ravens
Classics 2000
Fury 02
Storm 01
Fury 01
Xtreme 00
Abbotsford Outlaws 01
Kelowna Heat
RM Rage 01/02
Invaders 01
Gold Division:
1. South Delta Invaders ’01
2. Langley Xtreme ’00
3. Richmond Islanders ’00
4. Richmond Islanders ’02
5. Cordova Bay Falcons
6. Poco Ravens
7. Kelowna Heat
8. Coquitlam Classics 2000

Silver Division:
9. Abbotsford Outlaws ’01
10. Parksville Rage
11. Cloverdale Fury ’01
12. Cloverdale Fury ’02
13. Ridge Meadow Rage 01-02
14. Lakehill Blazers
15. Nanaimo Diamonds
16. Surrey Storm ’01

Gold Division:
1. Richmond Islanders ’00 – Gold
2. Richmond Islanders ’02 – Silver
3. South Delta Invaders ’01 – Bronze
4. Kelowna Heat
5. Poco Ravens
6. Coquitlam Classics 00
7. Langley Xtreme 00
8. Cordova Bay Falcons

Silver Division:
9. Abbotsford Outlaws ’01 (Gold)
10. Parksville Rage (Silver)
11. Fury ’02 (Bronze)
12.Fury ’01
13. Ridge Meadow Rage
14. Lake Hill Blazers
15. Nanaimo Diamonds
16. Surry Storm ’01

U12 BOYSTERRACEHouston Yankees
Spruce City Timberwolves
100 mile N hour
Kitimat Rockies
Terrace Grizzly’s
Barriers Stamer Logging
Terrace
1. Terrace Titans
2. Terrace Wildfire
3. Houston Yankees
4. 100 Mile N Hour
5. Barriere
6. Kitimat Rockies
7. Spruce City Timberwolves
Gold Pool:
Terrace Titans – Gold
Terrace Wild Fire – Silver
100 Mile N Hour – Bronze
Houston Yankees – 4th

Silver Pool:
Spruce City Timberwolves – Gold
Barriere – Silver
Kitimat Rockies – Bronze

U19 BOYSTERRACETerrace Kermodes
Terrace Grizzlies
Terrace Marlins
Barriere Bruins
Smithers
Prince Ruper Raymot Logistics
1. Terrace Marlins
2. Barriere
3. Terrace Grizzlies
4. Smithers
5. Terrace Kermodies
6. Prince Rupert
Barriere – Gold
Terrace Marlins – Silver
Smithers – Bronze
4. Terrace Grizzlies

July 5-7, 2019 Events

EVENTLOCATIONTEAMS ATTENDINGROUND ROBIN
STANDINGS
FINAL STANDINGS
U14C GIRLSAlberni ValleyPeninsula Blue (Storm)
Peninsula Thunder
Alberni Blazers
Nanaimo Breakers
NS Fireballs
Richmond Riptide
Burnaby Oakeys
Cloverdale Classics
Abbotsford Wild
Westside Outlaws
West Kootenay Rebels
Kamloops
Quesnel Team 3
Mission Sliders
RM Stealers
Delta Fastpitch
TOP 8 TEAMS (Gold Pool)

1)Peninsula Thunder
2)Quesnel Terrors
3)Abbotsford Wild
4)Ridge Meadows Stealers
5)Westside Outlaws
6)Burnaby Oakeys
7)Delta Hurricanes
8)Mission Sliders

Bottom 9 ( Sliver Pool)

9)Peninsula Storm
10)Nanaimo Breakers
11)North Shore Fireballs
12)West Kootenay Rebels
13)Alberni Valley Blazers
14)Cloverdale Classics
15)Kamloops Vipers
16)Richmond Riptide

GOLD POOL:
1st: Quesnel Terrors
2nd: Abby Wild
3rd: West side outlaws
4th: Delta Hurricanes
5th: Penn. Thunder
6th: Mission Sliders
7th: R.M.Stealers
8th: Barnaby Oakeys

SILVER POOL:
9th: North Shore Fireballs
10th: West Kootenay Rebals
11th: Penn. Storm
12th: Kamloops Vopers
13th: Nanaimo Breakers
14th: Alberni Valley Blazers
15th: Cloverdale Classics
16th: Richmond Riptide

U19C GIRLSRichmondCS Extreme
Peninsula Power
Alberni Valley Blazers
NS Renegades
Richmond Lightning Bolts
Burnaby Oakeys
Coquitlam Chaos
Cloverdale Steelers
Fleetwood Rebels
North Langley Blaze
Chilliwack Her-ricanes
Sicamous Angels
Enderby Storm
Kamloops Fusion
Mission Bulldogs
Delta U19C
GOLD POOL:
1st: Enderby
2nd: North Van
3rd: Chilliwack Hericanes
4th: Langley Blaze
5th: Burnaby Oakeys
6th: Fleetwood Rebels
7th: Kamloops Fusion
8th: Mission Bulldogs

SILVER POOL:
9th: Cloverdale Steelers
10th: Coquitlam Chaos
11th: Saanich Extreme
12th: Alberni Blazers
13th: Sicamous Angels
14th: Richmond Lightning Bolts
15th: Peninsula Power
16th: Delta U19C

U14 BOYSBarriereTerrace Grizzlies
Spruce City Timberwolves
Williams Lake Prospect 05
Williams Lake Prospect 06
100 mile N hour
Clearwater Stingers
Barriere Giants
Merritt Diggers
1. Terrace
2. Williams Lake 05
3. Clearwater
4. Williams Lake 06
5. 100 Mile N Hour
6. Spruce City
7. Merritt Diggers
8. Barriere Giants
GOLD POOL:
Terrace Grizzlies – Gold
Clearwater – Silver
Williams Lake 05 – Bronze

SILVER POOL:
100 Mile N Hour – Gold
Spruce City – Silver
Barriere – Bronze

U16 BOYSBarriereBarriere Giants
100 mile N hour
Terrace
Fleetwood Legends
1. Barriere Giants
2. Terrace
3. 100 Mile N Hour
4. Fleetwood Legends
Barriere Giants – Gold
Terrace – Silver
Fleetwood Legends – Bronze
100 Mile N Hour- 4th